List of Emeritus Professors
List of Emeritus Professors
Saito, Shigebumi
Microwave Engineering, Laser and Space Electronics
Miki, Gosaburo
Geotechnic
Kumanotani, Ju
Organic Material Chemistry
Ishii, Kiyoteru
Room Acoustic Noise Control Engineering
Onoe, Morio
Applied Electronics
Tsuji, Yutaka
Vacuum Physics
Kawamura, Tatsuo
Electric Power Engineering
Senoo, Manabu
Chemistry of Functional Materials
Shibata, Heki
Seismic Design Safety of Plant
Hamasaki, Joji
Microwave Engineering
Sato, Hisayoshi
Product Engineering and Mechanical Dynamics
Masuko, Noboru
Composite Metallic Materials
Yasuda, Yasuhiko
Image Information Equipment, Digital Communications
Okada, Tsuneo
Dynamic Properties of Materials (Structural Engineering, Earthquake Engineering)
Takaba, Sadao
Information Processing Engineering
Kimura, Yoshitsugu
Tribology
Takanashi, Koichi
Steel Structure, Earthquake Resistant Structure
Hara, Hiroshi
Design and Planning of Architecture
Oono, Shinichi
Mechanical Vibrations, Noise Control Engineering
Nakagawa, Takeo
Advanced Material Processing
Uryu, Toshiyuki
Polymer Materials Chemistry
Katayama, Tsuneo
Earthquake Engineering of Civil Structures
Murai, Shunji
Geoinformatics
Harashima, Fumio
Electrical Machines and Apparatus Power Electronics, Control of Electrical Machines
Suzuki, Motoyuki
Environmental and Chemical Engineering
Kiuchi, Manabu
Plastic Working of Metals (Metal Forming in Mashy State, Roll-Forming, Extrusion, Forging, Application of Limit Analysis, Application of UBET)
Nihei, Yoshimasa
Environmental Chemical Analysis (Electron Spectroscopy, Surface Analysis)
Kudo, Tetsuichi
Inorganic Materials Science
Ikoma, Toshiaki
Electronic Image Devices (Solid State Electronics)
Murakami, Shuzo
Building and Environmental Control Engineering
Kobayashi, Toshio
Computational Fluid Dynamics
Yoshiki, Haruo
Thermal Energy Conversion
Mushiake, Katsumi
Hydraulic and Hydrological Engineering
Hayashi, Koji
Sintered Metals and Alloys
Sudo, Ken
Global Disaster Reduction
Tachibana, Hideki
Applied Acoustic Engineering
Yasui, Itaru
Industrial Inorganic Chemistry
Imai, Hideki
Information-Communication Systems
Masuzawa, Takahisa
Micromachining & Measurement
Takagi, Kenshiro
Phonon and Ultrasonic Engineering, Liquid Surface Physics
Sakaki, Hiroyuki
Advanced Electron Devices
Sakauchi, Masao
Multimedia Database
Uomoto, Taketo
Urban Safety Engineering
Yasuoka, Yoshifumi
Remote Sensing
Fujita, Takafumi
Smart Structures
Nanao, Susumu
Applied Materials Science
Yamamoto, Ryoichi
Eco Design and Ecomaterials
Fujimori, Terunobu
History of Cities and Architecture
OKANO, Tatsuo
Vacuum Physics
KURODA, Kazuo
Quantum Optics
WATANABE, Tadashi
Sustainable Materials Chemistry
NISHIO, Shigefumi
Thermal Management Engineering
URA, Tamaki
Underwater Robotics
KINOSHITA, Takeshi
Marine Hydrodynamics
ISHII, Masaru
High Voltage and Electromagnetic Environment
ARAKI, Koji
Functional Organic Materials Chemistry
FUJII, Akira
Urban Morphology
KONAGAI, Kazuo
Earthquake Engineering
TANI, Yasuhiro
Ultraprecision machining
SAWADA, Haruo
Applied Remote Sensing
Ikeuchi, Katsushi
Computer Vision
KUWAHARA, Masao
Traffic Engineering
OBIKAWA, Toshiyuki
Fine Machining and Fabrication Systems
TOI, Yutaka
Computational Solid Mechanics
MAEDA, Masafumi
Recycling and Material Processing
ARAKAWA, Yasuhiko
Quantum Nanodevices
FUJITA, Hiroyuki
Micro-Nano Electro Mechanical Systems
KATO, Shinsuke
Environmental Control Engineering